2021 Allegheny County Municipality - Tax Millages

MunicipalityTax CollectorPhoneMillage 2019Millage 2020Value of (1) Mill 2020
Allegheny CountyJohn K Weinstein412-350-41204.734.73110,705,399
Aleppo TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52433.503.50 $222,998
Aspinwall BoroDawn E Eastley412-781-02136.866.86 $248,813
Avalon BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23119.839.83 $203,934
Baldwin BoroGail Dobson-Mikush412-884-08036.786.78 $1,018,743
Baldwin TwpJudith Maffie412-341-95977.808.80 $114,001
Bell Acres BoroGregg Cooper412-418-47464.324.32 $214,595
Bellevue BoroJoseph P Nolan412-766-61644.894.89 $362,800
Ben Avon BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.275.07 $135,611
Ben Avon Hgts BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23007.957.95 $41,253
Bethel Park***Jordan Tax Service412-835-76762.782.78 $2,905,330
Blawnox BoroCasey Cunningham412-499-20869.859.85 $86,464
Brackenridge BoroMelinda Cattley724-904-74556.256.25 $107,319
Braddock BoroDavid Rosenstraus412-271-101813.6513.65 $71,850
Braddock Hills BoroBetty Ann Horvath412-241-50808.2058.205 $95,155
Bradford Woods BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23002.4833.375 $155,931
Brentwood BoroFay Boland412-882-5383x111710.0010.00 $452,796
Bridgeville BoroAnne Marie Parisi412-221-60558.258.25 $277,394
Carnegie BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52436.756.75 $417,754
Castle Shannon BoroEileen L O'Malley412-885-92609.6589.658 $438,638
Chalfant BoroCarol A. Donahue412-824-32838.908.90 $25,540
Cheswick Boro*****Louise Parkhill724-275-77225.855.85 $108,653
Churchill BoroDaniel R Duerring412-241-71137.488.00 $305,982
City Of ClairtonHoward J Bednar412-233-811333.0033.00 $189,748
City Of Clairton3.503.50
City Of DuquesneCity of Duquesne412-466-854520.5020.50 $132,441
City Of Duquesne13.5015.50
City Of McKeesportCity Treasurer412-675-502020.5020.50 $658,854
City Of McKeesport6.268.26
City Of PittsburghCity of Pittsburgh412-255-25258.068.06 $32,957,481
Collier TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.104.10 $1,260,302
Coraopolis BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-524312.5012.50 $243,109
Crafton BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52437.598.59 $295,429
Crescent Twp***Judy Withee724-457-13204.904.90 $139,393
Dormont BoroHarvey Lieberman412-561-89009.979.97 $465,361
Dravosburg BoroCharles Gross412-469-07437.557.55 $56,604
East Deer TwpBernadette Paulovich724-274-57484.904.90 $70,250
East McKeesport BoroRobert Ferrainolo412-829-79917.409.40 $68,152
East Pittsburgh BoroEileen Navish412-823-315513.4513.45 $45,506
Edgewood BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52437.1857.185 $317,620
Edgeworth BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.154.15 $445,409
Elizabeth BoroRobin Schmidt412-384-77718.508.50 $51,987
Elizabeth Twp***Mary Walos412-751-28803.9263.926 $727,279
Emsworth BoroLaura West412-734-47143.9554.955 $136,741
Etna BoroKaren Tomaszewski412-781-64179.009.00 $127,188
Fawn TwpMargaret Hunkele724-226-06663.043.04 $131,378
Findlay TwpBarbara Coates724-695-05211.601.60 $2,683,787
Forest Hills BoroJanet Sullivan412-351-73488.008.00 $404,846
Forward TwpWilliam Firczak412-384-23211.951.95 $182,436
Fox Chapel BoroJordan Tax Service412-345-79622.952.95 $1,310,300
Franklin Park BoroKristin Losco412-364-41151.291.29 $1,910,081
Frazer TwpDebra Bajack724-224-89711.422.50 $167,011
Glassport BoroJennifer Bell412-664-731013.9915.49 $125,030
Glenfield BoroSandra Kuriger412-741-94734.154.15 $11,370
Glen Osborne BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23195.205.20 $87,760
Greentree BoroW David Montz412-921-11104.614.61 $663,156
Hampton TwpJordan Tax Service724-731-23002.92412.9241 $1,968,244
Harmar TwpJames DiPalma724-274-45503.452.90 $456,127
Harrison TwpMichael D McKechnie724-226-13935.1065.106 $658,037
Haysville BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.83995.08 $4,754
Heidelberg BoroNathaniel Jackson412-276-56537.957.95 $71,466
Homestead Boro*****Alice Paylor-Dais412-461-1340 x10213.3313.33 $249,251
Indiana Twp***Julie Leventry412-767-53333.473.47 $707,011
Ingram BoroTax Office412-922-58775.905.90 $127,810
Jefferson BoroJosephine Lipnicky412-226-22305.665.66 $1,123,744
Kennedy TwpMel Weinstein412-771-36162.352.35 $743,261
Kilbuck TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.904.90 $89,308
Leet TwpCindy Wanto724-266-22807.707.70 $143,922
Leetsdale Boro****Phil Perciavalle412-741-319510.0010.00 $155,582
Liberty BoroShelley Aquilante412-896-74088.008.00 $103,526
Lincoln BoroSharon Jageman412-751-26559.009.00 $53,514
Marshall TwpCharles Carey724-772-24701.421.42 $1,794,797
McCandless TwpJudith M Wagner412-364-06161.2361.236 $3,100,533
McDonald Boro**John B Bracall724-926-82843.393.39 $15,335
McKees Rocks BoroTracy Pederson412-331-24989.409.40 $174,036
Millvale BoroScott Davis412-418-642510.0010.00 $116,612
Monroeville MunicipalityPatrick Fulkerson412-856-33484.004.00 $2,846,879
Moon TwpCatherine Tress412-299-74462.742.74 $3,142,019
Mount Lebanon TwpJoseph Senko412-343-34054.714.71 $3,142,019
Mount Oliver BoroTina Carcia412-431-810713.5013.50 $71,597
Munhall BoroDonna Mercuri412-464-731510.7510.75 $449,529
Neville TwpJordan Tax Service724-731-23004.954.95 $182,230
North Braddock BoroKathleen M Evanchec412-351-550011.0011.00 $110,288
North Fayette TwpThomas Falcioni724-693-31163.293.29 $1,525,034
North Versailles TwpMary Ann Fetsick412-824-66167.757.75 $530,603
Oakdale BoroDawn Ostrander724-693-93975.005.00 $76,668
Oakmont BoroPa Municipal Tax412-826-03003.733.73 $658,508
O'Hara TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52432.102.10 $1,517,294
Ohio TwpKristen Pontello412-528-48583.093.09 $929,282
Penn Hills TwpKeystone Collections Group412-793-70636.4446.444 $1,869,942
Pennsbury VillagePatricia Notaro412-276-61815.705.70 $45,907
Pine TwpJordan Tax Service724-731-23150.9980.998 $2,304,322
Pitcairn BoroSally DiRobbio412-372-30099.259.25 $66,334
Pleasant Hills BoroLinda Fancsali412-653-63216.757.75 $659,121
Plum BoroLisa A. Lagnese412-795-46004.784.78 $1,808,398
Port Vue BoroSheila DiGiorgio412-664-93238.408.40 $123,105
Rankin BoroRaequel R Price412-271-66059.69289.6928 $38,390
Reserve TwpJohn Alioto412-322-22355.475.47 $168,332
Richland TwpJordan Tax Service724-731-23152.202.20 $1,219,636
Robinson TwpMichael Pendel412-788-81203.203.20 $2,232,861
Ross TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52432.702.70 $2,868,561
Rosslyn Farms BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23008.008.00 $63,248
Scott TwpLisa Riley412-276-53025.17115.1710856 $1,179,187
Sewickley BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23196.256.25 $610,682
Sewickley Heights BoroKatie Stringent412-741-51195.505.50 $308,418
Sewickley Hills BoroDoug Nolfi412-741-77342.842.84 $98,959
Shaler TwpErin Bartkins412-486-9700 x2243.493.49 $1,932,177
Sharpsburg Boro***Patricia Hyatt412-781-77497.507.50 $137,850
South Fayette TwpKevin P Biber412-221-87004.734.73 $1,738,630
South Park TwpLawrence Arrigo412-833-82923.0623.062 $982,293
South Versailles TwpSherry Kahler412-754-25362.902.90 $15,494
Springdale BoroDeborah Sigmund724-274-62698.208.25 $192,489
Springdale TwpKathryn Winwood724-274-44166.506.50 $89,346
Stowe TwpJordan Tax Service724-731-231110.4810.48 $217,377
Swissvale BoroThomas Barr412-351-33428.008.00 $370,450
Tarentum BoroKaren Marietti724-224-11795.485.48 $139,925
Thornburg BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23005.605.60 $60,036
Trafford Boro**James Kerrigan412-372-536131.5031.50 $3,373
Turtle Creek BoroRichard Smith412-824-18359.509.50 $140,129
Upper St Clair TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52433.833.83 $2,600,055
Verona BoroKeystone Collections Group724-978-03007.807.80 $108,268
Versailles BoroCharisse Richards412-896-16328.008.00 $52,711
Wall BoroMelissa Swidorsky412-824-33337.227.22 $17,848
West Deer TwpDorothy Bonovitz724-265-42502.992.99 $875,528
West Elizabeth BoroRobert N Welty412-384-72474.554.55 $17,303
West Homestead BoroLisa Guckes412-461-18448.808.80 $159,956
West Mifflin BoroJonathan Hess412-466-81779.389.38 $1,428,836
West View BoroRita A Schwarzmeier412-931-16336.306.30 $343,373
Whitaker BoroPatricia Pasquiantonio412-464-119910.5010.50 $33,267
White Oak BoroLisa Pitchford412-678-04376.418.00 $443,328
Whitehall BoroKelly Sgattoni412-881-16444.424.42 $976,455
Wilkins TwpGeorge M Porado412-824-68915.6745.674 $426,760
Wilkinsburg BoroBerkheimer Tax610-588-096514.0014.00 $509,782
Wilmerding BoroFrank J. Tylka412-823-442111.0011.00 $45,933
**only a portion in Allegheny County
***includes fire tax
****includes road reconstruction
*****includes library tax

2020-2021 Allegheny County School Districts - Tax Millage

School DistrictsMunicipalities2020 Millage2021 MillageValue Of One (1) Mill
Allegheny ValleyCheswick, Harmar, Springdale Boro, Springdale Twp20.837720.8377837,788
AvonworthBen Avon, Ben Avon Heights, Emsworth, Kilbuck, Ohio19.5319.531,329,039
Baldwin -WhitehallBaldwin Boro, Baldwin Twp, Whitehall21.7621.762,097,165
Bethel ParkBethel Park, Portion 6th District Castle Shannon2121.76543,317,384
BrentwoodBrentwood31.54532.7121448,583
CarlyntonCarnegie, Crafton, Rosslyn Farms24.181525.7891770,203
Chartiers ValleyBridgeville, Collier, Heidelberg, Scott17.559518.21182,768,878
ClairtonClairton-Land83.636387.0653185,829
ClairtonClairton-Bldg7.8068.126
CornellCoraopolis, Neville23.67523.675419,775
Deer LakesEast Deer, Frazer, West Deer21.95321.9531,107,428
Duquesne AreaDuquesne17.517.5132,572
East AlleghenyE McKeesport, N Versailles, Wall, Wilmerding26.972226.9722661,130
Elizabeth-ForwardElizabeth Boro, Elizabeth Twp, Forward Twp24.789925.6823959,277
Fort Cherry*McDonald District 512.505212.930415,335
Fox Chapel AreaAspinwall, Blawnox, Fox Chapel, Indiana, O'Hara, Sharpsburg19.57519.86863,977,832
GatewayMonroeville, Pitcairn19.867519.86752,888,775
HamptonHampton19.3819.711,947,649
HighlandsBrackenridge, Fawn, Harrison, Tarentum24.8824.881,039,514
Keystone OaksCastle Shannon, Dormont, Green Tree19.49919.4991,551,130
McKeesport AreaDravosburg, McKeesport, Versailles, South Versailles, White Oak20.1620.961,227,827
MontourIngram, Kennedy, Pennsbury Village, Robinson, Thornburg17.963817.96383,163,952
Moon AreaCrescent, Moon21.9222.67463,118,242
Mt. LebanonMt Lebanon24.7924.793,137,469
North AlleghenyBradford Woods, Franklin Park, Marshall, McCandless19.140819.14086,884,061
North HillsRoss, West View18.6518.653,218,901
NorthgateAvalon, Bellevue25.525.5560,986
Penn HillsPenn Hills28.664629.69651,865,149
Penn-Trafford*Trafford15.4815.123,699
Pine-RichlandPine, Richland19.586719.58673,450,557
PittsburghMt Oliver And Pittsburgh9.849.9532,703,550
PlumPlum21.075721.07571,793,143
Quaker ValleyAleppo, Bell Acres, Edgeworth, Glenfield, Haysville, Leet, Leetsdale, Glen Osbourne, Sewickley, Sewickley Heights, Sewickley Hills19.471119.47112,282,148
RiverviewOakmont, Verona23.271923.2719749,393
Shaler AreaEtna, Millvale, Reserve, Shaler23.531923.53192,321,855
South AlleghenyGlassport, Liberty, Lincoln, Port Vue19.520.26404,289
South FayetteSouth Fayette26.726.71,711,789
South ParkSouth Park25.9625.96954,808
Steel ValleyHomestead, Munhall, West Homestead24.21725.08849,061
Sto-RoxMcKees Rocks, Stowe24.0924.09388,897
Upper St. ClairUpper St Clair26.377526.89722,572,967
West AlleghenyFindlay, North Fayette, Oakdale18.5118.514,089,023
West JeffersonJefferson, Pleasant Hills, West Elizabeth21.44721.4471,779,932
West Mifflin AreaWest Mifflin, Whitaker24.496525.37651,482,433
WilkinsburgWilkinsburg29.529.5503,836
Woodland HillsBraddock, Braddock Hills, Chalfant, Churchill, Edgewood, East Pittsburgh, Forest Hills, North Braddock, Rankin, Swissvale, Turtle Creek, Wilkins26.110526.99822,336,691
*Only partial in county

Call us

412-350-4100

Address

John K. Weinstein, County Treasurer
Room 108, Courthouse
436 Grant Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15219

Questions? Please contact us: