2020 Allegheny County Municipality - Tax Millages

MunicipalityTax CollectorPhoneMillage 2019Millage 2020Value Of (1) Mill 2020
Allegheny CountyJohn K Weinstein412-350-41204.7304.7300$ 109,328,301
Aleppo TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52433.5003.5000$ 220,620
Aspinwall BoroDawn E Eastley412-781-02136.8606.8600$ 245,297
Avalon BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23119.8309.8300$ 202,303
Baldwin BoroGail Dobson-Mikush412-884-08036.7806.7800$ 1,014,053
Baldwin TwpJudith Maffie412-341-95977.8007.8000$ 113,216
Bell Acres BoroGregg Cooper412-418-47464.3204.3200$ 211,722
Bellevue BoroJoseph P Nolan412-766-61644.8904.8900$ 358,960
Ben Avon BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.3504.2700$ 135,611
Ben Avon Hgts BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23007.9507.9500$ 41,022
Bethel Park***Jordan Tax Service412-835-76762.7802.7800$ 2,864,827
Blawnox BoroCasey Cunningham412-499-20869.8509.8500$ 85,856
Brackenridge BoroMelinda Cattley724-904-74556.2506.2500$ 106,593
Braddock BoroDavid Rosenstraus412-271-101813.65013.6500$ 66,675
Braddock Hills BoroBetty Ann Horvath412-241-50808.2058.2050$ 95,221
Bradford Woods BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23002.4833.3750$ 154,206
Brentwood BoroFay Boland412-882-5383 x111710.00010.0000$ 448,586
Bridgeville BoroAnne Marie Parisi412-221-60558.2508.2500$ 276,894
Carnegie BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52436.7506.7500$ 414,406
Castle Shannon BoroEileen L O'Malley412-885-92609.1799.6580$ 430,437
Chalfant BoroCarol A. Donahue412-824-32838.4008.9000$ 25,674
Cheswick Boro*****Louise Parkhill724-275-77225.8505.8500$ 106,995
Churchill BoroDaniel R Duerring412-241-71136.4807.4800$ 303,529
City Of ClairtonHoward J Bednar412-233-811333.00033.0000$ 186,171
City Of Clairton3.5003.5000
City Of DuquesneCity of Duquesne412-466-854518.50020.5000$ 132,597
City Of Duquesne13.50015.5000
City Of McKeesportCity Treasurer412-675-502018.50020.5000$ 662,751
City Of McKeesport6.2608.2600
City Of PittsburghCity of Pittsburgh412-255-25258.0608.0600$ 32,582,222
Collier TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.1004.1000$ 1,233,950
Coraopolis BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-524312.50012.5000$ 240,584
Crafton BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52437.5907.5900$ 292,618
Crescent Twp***Judy Withee724-457-81004.9004.9000$ 138,336
Dormont BoroHarvey Lieberman412-561-89009.9709.9700$ 458,798
Dravosburg BoroCharles Gross412-469-07437.5507.5500$ 57,021
East Deer TwpBernadette Paulovich724-274-57484.9004.9000$ 70,352
East McKeesport BoroRobert Ferrainolo412-829-79917.4009.4000$ 68,115
East Pittsburgh BoroEileen Navish412-823-315513.45013.4500$ 45,455
Edgewood BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52437.1857.1850$ 314,120
Edgeworth BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.1504.1500$ 439,470
Elizabeth BoroRobin Schmidt412-384-77718.0008.5000$ 51,837
Elizabeth Twp***Mary Walos412-751-28803.9263.9260$ 724,821
Emsworth BoroLaura West412-734-47143.9554.9550$ 135,930
Etna BoroKaren Tomaszewski412-781-64179.0009.0000$ 125,372
Fawn TwpMargaret Hunkele724-226-06663.0403.0400$ 131,205
Findlay TwpBarbara Coates724-695-05211.6001.6000$ 2,519,281
Forest Hills BoroJanet Sullivan412-351-73488.0008.0000$ 402,487
Forward TwpWilliam Firczak412-384-23211.9501.9500$ 181,736
Fox Chapel BoroJordan Tax Service412-345-79622.9502.9500$ 1,298,426
Franklin Park BoroKristin Losco412-364-41151.2901.2900$ 1,888,031
Frazer TwpDebra Bajack724-224-89711.4201.4200$ 166,848
Glassport BoroJennifer Bell412-664-731011.99013.9900$ 125,275
Glenfield BoroSandra Kuriger412-741-94734.1504.1500$ 11,311
Glen Osborne BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23195.2005.2000$ 86,365
Greentree BoroW David Montz412-921-11103.6104.6100$ 662,267
Hampton TwpJordan Tax Service724-731-23002.9242.9241$ 1,944,373
Harmar TwpJames DiPalma724-274-45503.4503.4500$ 447,641
Harrison TwpMichael D McKechnie724-226-13935.1065.1060$ 659,472
Haysville BoroJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.6104.8399$ 4,831
Heidelberg BoroNathaniel Jackson412-276-56537.9507.9500$ 71,378
Homestead Boro*****Alice Paylor-Dais412-461-1340 x10213.33013.3300$ 244,531
Indiana Twp***Julie Leventry412-767-53333.4703.4700$ 701,416
Ingram BoroTax Office412-922-58775.9005.9000$ 127,061
Jefferson BoroJosephine Lipnicky412-226-22305.6605.6600$ 1,104,869
Kennedy TwpMel Weinstein412-771-36162.2502.3500$ 723,007
Kilbuck TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.9004.9000$ 88,362
Leet TwpCindy Wanto724-266-22807.7007.7000$ 143,247
Leetsdale Boro****Phil Perciavalle412-741-319510.00010.0000$ 155,121
Liberty BoroShelley Aquilante412-896-74088.0008.0000$ 104,940
Lincoln BoroSharon Jageman412-751-26556.5009.0000$ 52,344
Marshall TwpCharles Carey724-772-24701.4201.4200$ 1,749,180
McCandless TwpJudith M Wagner412-364-06161.2361.2360$ 3,075,044
McDonald Boro**John B Bracall724-926-82843.3903.3900$ 15,110
McKees Rocks BoroTracy Pederson412-331-24989.4009.4000$ 172,586
Millvale BoroScott Davis412-418-642510.00010.0000$ 116,612
Monroeville MunicipalityPatrick Fulkerson412-856-33484.0004.0000$ 2,815,886
Moon TwpCatherine Tress412-299-74462.7402.7400$ 2,966,395
Mount Lebanon TwpJoseph Senko412-343-34054.7104.7100$ 3,132,592
Mount Oliver BoroTina Carcia412-431-810713.50013.5000$ 71,419
Munhall BoroDonna Mercuri412-464-731510.75010.7500$ 444,544
Neville TwpJordan Tax Service724-731-23004.9504.9500$ 179,214
North Braddock BoroKathleen M Evanchec412-351-550011.00011.0000$ 110,465
North Fayette TwpThomas Falcioni724-693-31163.2903.2900$ 1,482,063
North Versailles TwpMary Ann Fetsick412-824-66167.7507.7500$ 529,523
Oakdale BoroDawn Ostrander724-693-93975.0005.0000$ 76,498
Oakmont BoroPa Municipal Tax412-826-03003.7303.7300$ 638,987
O'Hara TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52431.9002.1000$ 1,502,274
Ohio TwpKristen Pontello412-528-48583.0903.0900$ 921,886
Penn Hills TwpKeystone Collections Group412-793-70636.4446.4440$ 1,865,186
Pennsbury VillagePatricia Notaro412-276-61814.8005.7000$ 45,907
Pine TwpJordan Tax Service724-731-23150.9980.9980$ 2,230,454
Pitcairn BoroSally DiRobbio412-372-30098.7509.2500$ 66,398
Pleasant Hills BoroLinda Fancsali412-653-63216.7506.7500$ 655,622
Plum BoroLisa A. Lagnese412-795-46004.7804.7800$ 1,791,660
Port Vue BoroSheila DiGiorgio412-664-93238.4008.4000$ 123,008
Rankin BoroRaequel R Price412-271-66059.6939.6928$ 38,208
Reserve TwpJohn Alioto412-322-22355.4705.4700$ 166,768
Richland TwpJordan Tax Service724-731-23152.2002.2000$ 1,201,280
Robinson TwpMichael Pendel412-788-81203.2003.2000$ 2,207,693
Ross TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52432.7002.7000$ 2,873,716
Rosslyn Farms BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23008.0008.0000$ 63,248
Scott TwpLisa Riley412-276-53025.1715.1711$ 1,150,567
Sewickley BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23196.2506.2500$ 606,723
Sewickley Heights BoroKatie Stringent412-741-51195.5005.5000$ 308,881
Sewickley Hills BoroDoug Nolfi412-741-77342.8402.8400$ 97,436
Shaler TwpErin Bartkins412-486-9700 x2242.4903.4900$ 1,912,720
Sharpsburg Boro***Patricia Hyatt412-781-77497.1507.5000$ 135,950
South Fayette TwpKevin P Biber412-221-87004.7304.7300$ 1,709,914
South Park TwpLawrence Arrigo412-833-82923.0623.0620$ 953,546
South Versailles TwpSherry Kahler412-754-25362.9002.9000$ 15,499
Springdale BoroDeborah Sigmund724-274-62697.7508.2500$ 192,543
Springdale TwpKathryn Winwood724-274-44166.5006.5000$ 88,733
Stowe TwpJordan Tax Service724-731-231110.48010.4800$ 216,798
Swissvale BoroThomas Barr412-351-33428.0008.0000$ 365,201
Tarentum BoroKaren Marietti724-224-11795.4805.4800$ 141,119
Thornburg BoroJordan Tax Service724-731-23005.6005.6000$ 59,164
Trafford Boro**James Kerrigan412-372-536131.50031.5000$ 3,699
Turtle Creek BoroRichard Smith412-824-18359.5009.5000$ 140,384
Upper St Clair TwpJordan Tax Service412-835-52433.8303.8300$ 2,570,122
Verona BoroKeystone Collections Group724-978-03007.8007.8000$ 107,798
Versailles BoroCharisse Richards412-896-16328.0008.0000$ 52,205
Wall BoroMelissa Swidorsky412-824-33337.2207.2200$ 17,797
West Deer TwpDorothy Bonovitz724-265-42502.9902.9900$ 866,507
West Elizabeth BoroRobert N Welty412-384-72474.5504.5500$ 17,024
West Homestead BoroLisa Guckes412-461-18448.8008.8000$ 159,904
West Mifflin BoroJonathan Hess412-466-81778.8809.3800$ 1,449,111
West View BoroRita A Schwarzmeier412-931-16335.4006.3000$ 343,344
Whitaker BoroPatricia Pasquiantonio412-464-119910.50010.5000$ 33,267
White Oak BoroLisa Pitchford412-678-04376.4106.4100$ 443,120
Whitehall BoroKelly Sgattoni412-881-16444.4204.4200$ 937,063
Wilkins TwpGeorge M Porado412-824-68915.6745.6740$ 427,495
Wilkinsburg BoroBerkheimer Tax610-588-096514.00014.0000$ 500,239
Wilmerding BoroFrank J. Tylka412-823-442111.00011.0000$ 45,966
**only a portion in Allegheny County
***includes fire tax
****includes road reconstruction
*****includes library tax

Printable PDF of 2020 Tax Collectors Millages

2019-2020 Allegheny County School Districts - Tax Millage

School DistrictsMunicipalities2018 Millage2019 MillageValue Of One (1) Mill
Allegheny ValleyCheswick, Harmar, Springdale Boro, Springdale Twp.20.837720.8377835,823
AvonworthBen Avon, Ben Avon Heights, Emsworth, Kilbuck, Ohio Twp.19.100019.53001,295,819
Baldwin -WhitehallBaldwin Boro, Baldwin Twp., Whitehall21.050021.76002,017,366
Bethel ParkBethel Park, Portion 6th Distict Castle Shannon22.876321.00003,264,717
BrentwoodBrentwood30.537331.5450443,149
CarlyntonCarnegie, Crafton, Rosslyn Farms23.500024.1815765,845
Chartiers ValleyBridgeville, Collier, Heidelberg, Scott Twp.17.071017.55952,669,345
ClairtonClairton-Land80.808083.6363186,419
ClairtonClairton-Building7.54207.8060
CornellCoraopolis, Neville23.675023.6750418,592
Deer LakesEast Deer, Frazer, West Deer21.953021.95301,106,345
Duquesne AreaDuquesne17.500017.5000132,742
East AlleghenyEast McKeesport, North Versailles, Wall, Wilmerding26.972226.9722659,107
Elizabeth-ForwardElizabeth Boro, Elizabeth Twp., Forward Twp.24.021324.7899956,128
Fort Cherry*McDonald District 512.141012.505215,355
Fox Chapel AreaAspinwall, Blawnox, Fox Chapel, Indiana, O'Hara Twp., Sharpsburg19.575019.57503,943,353
GatewayMonroeville, Pitcairn19.867519.86752,893,715
HamptonHampton18.950019.38001,930,444
HighlandsBrackenridge, Fawn, Harrison, Tarentum24.630024.88001,046,519
Keystone OaksCastle Shannon, Dormont, Green Tree19.306019.49901,586,383
McKeesport AreaDravosburg, McKeesport, Versailles, South Versailles, White Oak19.480020.16001,232,577
MontourIngram, Kennedy, Pennsbury Village, Robinson, Thornburg17.963817.96383,105,562
Moon AreaCrescent, Moon Twp.21.117021.92003,072,919
Mt. LebanonMount Lebanon24.320024.79003,105,109
North AlleghenyBradford Woods, Franklin Park, Marshall, McCandless18.455719.14086,740,830
North HillsRoss Twp., West View Boro18.250018.65003,183,353
NorthgateAvalon, Bellevue24.786725.5000557,797
Penn HillsPenn Hills28.664628.66461,850,768
Penn-Trafford*Trafford15.770015.39003,699
Pine-RichlandPine, Richland Twp.19.586719.58673,352,389
PittsburghMt. Oliver and City of Pittsburgh9.84009.840032,295,425
PlumPlum21.075721.07571,775,620
Quaker ValleyAleppo, Bell Acres, Edgeworth, Glenfield, Haysville, Leet, Leetsdale, Glen Osbourne, Sewickley, Sewickley Heights, Sewickley Hills18.908619.47112,249,780
RiverviewOakmont, Verona23.007323.2719730,315
Shaler AreaEtna, Millvale, Reserve, Shaler23.531923.53192,301,570
South AlleghenyGlassport, Liberty, Lincoln, Port Vue17.860019.5000405,167
South FayetteSouth Fayette26.700026.70001,647,832
South ParkSouth Park25.380025.9600935,499
Steel ValleyHomestead, Munhall, West Homestead23.489024.2170850,847
Sto-RoxMcKees Rocks, Stowe24.090024.0900387,566
Upper St. ClairUpper St. Clair25.860326.37752,484,081
West AlleghenyFindlay, N Fayette, Oakdale18.510018.51004,014,046
West JeffersonJefferson, Pleasant Hills, W Elizabeth20.843021.44701,697,049
West Mifflin AreaWest Mifflin, Whitaker24.496524.49651,499,275
WilkinsburgWilkinsburg29.500029.5000497,422
Woodland HillsBraddock, Braddock Hills, Chalfant, Churchill, Edgewood, East Pittsburgh, Forest Hills, North Braddock, Rankin, Swissvale, Turtle Creek, Wilkins25.350026.11052,318,532
*only partial in county

Printable PDF of 2019-2020 School District Millages

Call us

412-350-4100

Address

John K. Weinstein, County Treasurer
Room 108, Courthouse
436 Grant Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15219

Questions? Please contact us: